Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jowlan Chah

Map of Jowlan Chah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhavlancha,Jawlanca,Jawlancha,Jawlānča,Jowlan Chah,Jowlanchah,Jowlān Chah,Jowlānchah,jwlanchh,Джавланча,جولان چه,جولانچه, Jowlān Chah

Jowlan Chah

Welcome to the Jowlan Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowlān Chah. See Jowlan Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowlān Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowlan Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jowlan Chah
Places near Jowlan Chah

Online Dating

Jowlan Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowlan Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowlan Chah, Afghanistan