Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jowaz Khanah

Map of Jowaz Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javaz Khaneh,Javāz Khāneh,Jawaz Khana,Jawāz Khāna,Jowaz Khanah,Jowāz Khānah,جواز خانه, Jowāz Khānah

Jowaz Khanah

Welcome to the Jowaz Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowāz Khānah. See Jowaz Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowāz Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jowaz Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jowaz Khanah
Places near Jowaz Khanah

Online Dating

Jowaz Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowaz Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowaz Khanah, Afghanistan