Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar Tibah

Map of Jar Tibah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhartyba,Jar Tiba,Jar Tibah,Jar Tībah,Jaṟ Tiba,jr tybh,Джартыба,جر تيبه,جر تیبه, Jar Tībah

Jar Tibah

Welcome to the Jar Tibah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Tībah. See Jar Tibah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Tībah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar Tibah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Jar Tibah
Places near Jar Tibah

Online Dating

Jar Tibah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Tibah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Tibah, Afghanistan