Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar Qishlaq

Map of Jar Qishlaq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Qeshlaq,Jar Qeshlāq,Jar Qeslaq (1),Jar Qishlaq,Jar Qishlāq,Jaṟ Qeslāq (1),جر قشلاق, Jar Qishlāq

Jar Qishlaq

Welcome to the Jar Qishlaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Qishlāq. See Jar Qishlaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Qishlāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar Qishlaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jar Qishlaq
Places near Jar Qishlaq

Online Dating

Jar Qishlaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Qishlaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Qishlaq, Afghanistan