Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar Bashi

Map of Jar Bashi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Bashi,Jar Basi,Jar Bāshī,Jaṟ Bās̄i,جر باشی, Jar Bāshī

Jar Bashi

Welcome to the Jar Bashi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Bāshī. See Jar Bashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Bāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar Bashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jar Bashi
Places near Jar Bashi

Online Dating

Jar Bashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Bashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Bashi, Afghanistan