-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jangali

Map of Jangali Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangali,Jangalī,جنگلی, Jangalī

Jangali

Welcome to the Jangali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangalī. See Jangali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangalī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jangali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.42166/69.58714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jangali
  •  
Places near Jangali
Jangalī (0 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.9 km) Chinārī (2 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (2 km) Chakarī (2.1 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (2.4 km) ‘Omar Khēl (2.7 km) Zard Kamar (3.9 km) Ārayk Qishlāq (3.9 km) Qaraylah (4.3 km) Yangī Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Lālah Guz̄ār (6.8 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (8.4 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (9.3 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (9.6 km) Mullā Bēg Muḩammad (10.5 km) Kil Daysh (10.6 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jangali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangali, Afghanistan