-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jangal-e Mukhnoy

Map of Jangal-e Mukhnoy Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangal-e Mukhnoy,Jangal-e Mukhnuy,Jangal-e Mukhnōy,Jangal-e Mukhnūy,جنگل مخنوی, Jangal-e Mukhnōy

Jangal-e Mukhnoy

Welcome to the Jangal-e Mukhnoy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Mukhnōy. See Jangal-e Mukhnoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Mukhnōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jangal-e Mukhnoy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18685/70.13691
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Mukhnoy
  •  
Places near Jangal-e Mukhnoy
Jangal-e Mukhnōy (0 km) Pazhayk (1.8 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (2.2 km) Uchōkh (3.1 km) Sangow (3.1 km) Parah (4.2 km) Paytow (4.2 km) Kīndī (4.7 km) Ūch (4.8 km) Chahār Chinār (4.9 km) Askawān (5 km) Pūlūk (5.3 km) Dayshanah (5.5 km) Andirō (5.8 km) Awringīā (6.2 km) Sīkh Darah (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (7.3 km) Sang-e Safēd (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Jangal-e Mukhnoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal-e Mukhnoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Mukhnoy, Afghanistan