Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jala'ir

Map of Jala'ir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalaer,Dzhalayer,Jala Ir,Jala'er,Jala'ir,Jalā Ir,Jalā’er,Jalā’ir,Джалаер,جلا ار,جلائر, Jalā’ir


Welcome to the Jala'ir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalā’ir. See Jala'ir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalā’ir area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jala'ir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jala'ir
Places near Jala'ir

Online Dating

Jala'ir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jala'ir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jala'ir, Afghanistan