Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Hazar Bagh

Map of Hazar Bagh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Bagh,Hazar Bagh (1),Hazār Bāgh,Hazāṟ Bāgh (1),Hezar Bagh,Hezār Bāgh,هزار باغ, Hazār Bāgh

Hazar Bagh

Welcome to the Hazar Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Bāgh. See Hazar Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hazar Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Hazar Bagh
Places near Hazar Bagh
Hazār Bāgh (0 km) Hazār Bāgh (2.2 km) Hazār Bāgh (3.2 km) Zāghchah Guz̄ar (3.7 km) Sab Qūrūq (4.2 km) Kyzylkucha (6 km) Khwājah Ghār (7.1 km) Qizil Sāy (7.9 km) Khōsh Gildī (8.4 km) Yakah Shōr (9.3 km) Āb-e Shōr (9.5 km) Wraz Bachah (9.9 km) Tam ‘Alī (10 km) Howar Sāy (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Lab-e Kōkchah (10.7 km) Qizil Sāy (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Hazar Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Bagh, Afghanistan