Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howar Say

Map of Howar Say Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawar Say,Hawar Sāy,Howar Say,Howar Sāy,Khavarsaj,Khavarsay,Хаварсай,هور سای, Howar Sāy

Howar Say

Welcome to the Howar Say google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Howar Sāy. See Howar Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Howar Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Howar Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Howar Say
Places near Howar Say

Online Dating

Howar Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howar Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howar Say, Afghanistan