-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ghashib

Map of Ghashib Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghaseb,Ghasheb,Ghashib,Ghašeb,غشب, Ghashib

Ghashib

Welcome to the Ghashib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghashib. See Ghashib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghashib area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghashib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34093/69.95346
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Ghashib
  •  
Places near Ghashib

Online Dating

Ghashib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghashib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghashib, Afghanistan