Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ghach

Map of Ghach Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghac,Ghach,Ghāch,Ghāč,غاچ, Ghāch


Welcome to the Ghach google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāch. See Ghach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāch area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ghach
Places near Ghach

Online Dating

Ghach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghach, Afghanistan