-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Gazistan

Map of Gazistan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazestan,Gazestan (1),Gazestān,Gazestān (1),Gazistan,Gazistān, Gazistān

Gazistan

Welcome to the Gazistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazistān. See Gazistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gazistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68109/69.80797
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gazistan
  •  
Places near Gazistan
Gazistān (0.2 km) Īdil (3 km) Archah Kōtal (3.6 km) Tūtak (4.4 km) Gadāy Darah (5.3 km) Tālūk (5.5 km) Āstānah Tapah (5.9 km) Shingān (6 km) Kandakow (6.1 km) Shingān (6.7 km) Dasht-e Rōbāh (7.5 km) Āstānah Tapah (7.9 km) Namak Āb (8.1 km) Jīgdamī (8.2 km) Pīr-e Farkhār (8.3 km) Kīshak Tān (8.3 km) Chahār Maghzā (8.3 km) Khānd Āsmān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Gazistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gazistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazistan, Afghanistan