Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Gazik

Map of Koh-e Gazik Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gazik,Kohe Gazek,Kuh-e Gazek,Kōh-e Gazik,Kūh-e Gazek,کوه گزک, Kōh-e Gazik

Koh-e Gazik

Welcome to the Koh-e Gazik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gazik. See Koh-e Gazik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gazik area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Gazik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4063 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gazik
Places near Koh-e Gazik

Online Dating

Koh-e Gazik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gazik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gazik, Afghanistan