-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Gazan

Map of Gazan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazan,Gazān,گزان, Gazān

Gazan

Welcome to the Gazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazān. See Gazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.40649/69.89579
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Gazan
  •  
Places near Gazan
Gazān (0 km) Nowābād (2.2 km) Safakān (3.1 km) Kalātūk (3.3 km) Siyāh Jar (3.7 km) Gurdangah (3.8 km) Warnā Khān Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Argasā (4.1 km) Z̄ikrābād (4.3 km) Warnā Khān Chashmah (4.7 km) Shāh Darah (4.8 km) Khushkakhā (6.5 km) Āb Shākhak (6.7 km) Chāh Āb (7.3 km) Chashmah-ye Gul (7.7 km) Chākarān (8.1 km) Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd (8.3 km) Khayrābād (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Gazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazan, Afghanistan