-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Gawi

Map of Koh-e Gawi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gawi,Kohe Gawi,Kohe Gāwi,Kuh-e Gavi,Kuh-e Gawi,Kōh-e Gāwī,Kūh-e Gāvī,Kūh-e Gāwi,کوه گاوی, Kōh-e Gāwī

Koh-e Gawi

Welcome to the Koh-e Gawi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāwī. See Koh-e Gawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāwī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Gawi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04065/70.28945
  • Altitude: 4449 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gawi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gawi

Online Dating

Koh-e Gawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gawi, Afghanistan