Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Forghafili

Map of Forghafili Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Forghafeli,Forghafili,Forghateli,Furghateli,Fōrghāfilī,Fōrghāteli,Fōṟghāfeli,Fūrghāteli,فورغافلی, Fōrghāfilī


Welcome to the Forghafili google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fōrghāfilī. See Forghafili photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fōrghāfilī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Forghafili
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Forghafili
Places near Forghafili

Online Dating

Forghafili Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Forghafili, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Forghafili, Afghanistan