-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Firgardi

Map of Koh-e Firgardi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Firgardi,Kohe Fergardi,Kuh-e Fergardi,Kōh-e Firgardī,Kūh-e Fergardī,کوه فرگردی, Kōh-e Firgardī

Koh-e Firgardi

Welcome to the Koh-e Firgardi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Firgardī. See Koh-e Firgardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Firgardī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Firgardi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28666/69.83108
  • Altitude: 4969 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Firgardi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Firgardi

Online Dating

Koh-e Firgardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Firgardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Firgardi, Afghanistan