Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Farkhar

Map of Farkhar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farkhar,Farkhār,فرخار, Farkhār


Welcome to the Farkhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farkhār. See Farkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Farkhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 10480
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Farkhar
Places near Farkhar

Online Dating

Farkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farkhar, Afghanistan