Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Fringird

Map of Fringird Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farangard,Fringerd,Fringird,Fṟingeṟḏ,فرنگرد, Fringird


Welcome to the Fringird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fringird. See Fringird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fringird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Fringird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Fringird
Places near Fringird

Online Dating

Fringird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fringird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fringird, Afghanistan