Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Daywri

Map of Daywri Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywri,Daywrī,Dewri,Dēwṟī,دیوری, Daywrī


Welcome to the Daywri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywrī. See Daywri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daywri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Daywri
Places near Daywri
Dēwrī (0 km) Yāl Kā Shān (1.9 km) Ganj (5.7 km) Dasht-e Chinār (6.8 km) Kiz̄ir (7.1 km) Sar-e Ghār (8.4 km) Dasht-e Chinār (8.8 km) Chalmah Qazāq (9.4 km) Khwājah Khayr Āb (9.5 km) Dasht-e Amānī (9.5 km) Bāghisār (10.2 km) Baykhāh (10.6 km) Sar Rustāq (11.1 km) Jarā’īl (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Daywri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywri, Afghanistan