Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dayshanah

Map of Dayshanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dayshanah,Desana,Deshana,Deshanah,Dēshanah,دیشنه,Ḏēsana, Dayshanah


Welcome to the Dayshanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dayshanah. See Dayshanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dayshanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dayshanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Dayshanah
Places near Dayshanah

Online Dating

Dayshanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dayshanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dayshanah, Afghanistan