Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Deh Sayad

Map of Deh Sayad Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Sayad,Deh Sayyad,Deh Sayād,Deh Şayyād,Deh Şayād,ده صیاد, Deh Şayād

Deh Sayad

Welcome to the Deh Sayad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Şayād. See Deh Sayad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Şayād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh Sayad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Deh Sayad
Places near Deh Sayad

Online Dating

Deh Sayad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Sayad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Sayad, Afghanistan