Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dashtmad'yar,Gory Dashtmad’yar,Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar,Kohe Dast Madyar,Kohe Daste Madyar,Kohe Dašt Madyār,Kohe Dašte Madyār,Kuh-e Dasht-e Madyar,Kōh-e Dasht-e Madyār,Kūh-e Dasht-e Madyār,کوه دشت مدیار, Kōh-e Dasht-e Madyār

Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dasht-e Madyār. See Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dasht-e Madyār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5432 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar
Places near Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar

Online Dating

Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dasht-e Madyar, Afghanistan