Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darqad

Map of Darqad Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darkat,Darqad,Qeshlaq-e Darqad,Qeshlāq-e Darqad,درقد, Darqad


Welcome to the Darqad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darqad. See Darqad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darqad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darqad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darqad
Places near Darqad

Online Dating

Darqad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darqad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darqad, Afghanistan