-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dahanah-ye Kaywan

Map of Dahanah-ye Kaywan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana-i-Kaywan,Dahana-i-Kaywan (1),Dahanah-ye Kaywan,Dahaneh-ye Keyvan,Dahaneh-ye Keyvān,Dahānah-ye Kaywān,دهانۀ کیوان,Ḏahana-i-Kaywān,Ḏahana-i-Kaywān (1), Dahānah-ye Kaywān

Dahanah-ye Kaywan

Welcome to the Dahanah-ye Kaywan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah-ye Kaywān. See Dahanah-ye Kaywan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah-ye Kaywān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahanah-ye Kaywan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.30867/69.72087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Dahanah-ye Kaywan
  •  
Places near Dahanah-ye Kaywan
Pōstak-e Bālā (2.2 km) Pōstik-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Zaribay (4 km) Igzah (4.8 km) Āq Jar (5.3 km) Yakah Tūt (5.5 km) Nūr Aḩmad Bāy (5.5 km) Jurghaytū (6.1 km) Jōrah Bāy (6.9 km) Dasht-e Chinārī (7 km) Bayshkapah (7 km) Karīm Bāy (7.1 km) Khaylān (7.5 km) Bāy Naz̧ar (9 km) Moghulān (9.1 km) Nowābād (9.1 km) Takhnābād (9.8 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Dahanah-ye Kaywan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahanah-ye Kaywan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah-ye Kaywan, Afghanistan