Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dahnah

Map of Dahnah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana,Dahaneh,Dahna,Dahnah,دهنه,Ḏahana,Ḏahna, Dahnah


Welcome to the Dahnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahnah. See Dahnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dahnah
Places near Dahnah
Dahnah (0 km) Darah-ye Baykh (2.3 km) Darah-ye Shūh (2.7 km) Maghān (2.9 km) Anjīristān (3.5 km) Shūlish Darah (4.9 km) Nigār Murdah (5.3 km) Isfanj (6 km) Khēl Āb (6.4 km) Yakah Pistah (7.9 km) Lūgh Bigī (8.6 km) Rōshanī (8.6 km) Khudāy Dādī (8.8 km) Qādīānī (8.8 km) Rīow (9 km) Māndakān (9 km)

Online Dating

Dahnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahnah, Afghanistan