Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chughah-ye `Ulya

Map of Chughah-ye `Ulya Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghah-e `Olya,Choghah-e ‘Olyā,Chugaji-Ulia,Chugayi-Ulia,Chugha-e Ulya,Chughah-ye `Ulya,Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā,Chugheh-ye `Olya,Chūgheh-ye ‘Olyā,Cugha-i-`Ulya,Čugha-i-‘Ulyā,Чугайи-Улиа,چغۀ علیا, Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā

Chughah-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Chughah-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā. See Chughah-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chughah-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chughah-ye `Ulya
Places near Chughah-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Chughah-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chughah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chughah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan