-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chashmah-ye Gawan

Map of Chashmah-ye Gawan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Gawan,Chashmah-ye Gawan,Chashmah-ye Gāwān,Chashmaji-Gavan,Chashmayi-Gavan,Cheshmeh-ye Gavan,Cheshmeh-ye Gawan,Cheshmeh-ye Gāvān,Cheshmeh-ye Gāwān,Čašma-i-Gāwān,Чашмайи-Гаван,چشمۀ گاوان, Chashmah-ye Gāwān

Chashmah-ye Gawan

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Gawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Gāwān. See Chashmah-ye Gawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Gāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Gawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.50234/69.52248
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Gawan
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Gawan

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Gawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Gawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Gawan, Afghanistan