Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chashmah Kan

Map of Chashmah Kan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmakan,Chashmah Kan,Chashmah Kān,Chashmakan,Chashmakān,Čašmakān,چشمه کان, Chashmah Kān

Chashmah Kan

Welcome to the Chashmah Kan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah Kān. See Chashmah Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah Kān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah Kan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Chashmah Kan
Places near Chashmah Kan
Chashmah Kān (0 km) Kudūk (2.8 km) Langar (3.4 km) Ghāch (4.1 km) Jowāz Khānah (4.2 km) Sar-e Jōy (4.3 km) Langar (4.5 km) Darah-ye Gāwak (4.9 km) Chākar (5.8 km) Qizil Qishlāq (7.1 km) Chandarah (7.6 km) Chuqur Darah (8.1 km) Batāsh (8.4 km) Dashtak-e Suflá (8.7 km) Chuqur Qishlāq (9.2 km) Gandah Chashmah (9.4 km) Nahristān (9.6 km) Kōṯ Āwah (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah Kan, Afghanistan