Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chandarah

Map of Chandarah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Candarrah,Canḏaṟṟah,Chandarah,Chandarreh,چندره, Chandarah


Welcome to the Chandarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chandarah. See Chandarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chandarah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chandarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chandarah
Places near Chandarah

Online Dating

Chandarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chandarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chandarah, Afghanistan