Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Chal

Map of Darya-ye Chal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chal',Chal’,Darreh-ye Chal,Darreh-ye Chāl,Darya-i-Cal,Darya-ye Chal,Darya-ye Chāl,Daryā-i-Čāl,Daryā-ye Chāl,Rod-e Chal,Rod-i-Cal,Rod-i-Čāl,Rud-e-Chal,Rōd-e Chāl,Rūd-e-Chāl,Чаль,درۀ چال,دریای چال,رود چال, Daryā-ye Chāl

Darya-ye Chal

Welcome to the Darya-ye Chal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Chāl. See Darya-ye Chal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Chāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Chal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Chal
Places near Darya-ye Chal

Online Dating

Darya-ye Chal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Chal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Chal, Afghanistan