Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Cal

Map of Cal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cal,Chal,Chal',Chal’,Chāl,Čāl,Чаль, Čāl


Welcome to the Cal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Čāl. See Cal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Čāl area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Cal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Cal
Places near Cal

Online Dating

Cal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cal, Afghanistan