Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chahar Chinar

Map of Chahar Chinar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Cenar,Chahar Chenar,Chahar Chinar,Chahār Chenār,Chahār Chinār,Chakharchinar,Čahār Čenār,Чахарчинар,چهار چنار, Chahār Chinār

Chahar Chinar

Welcome to the Chahar Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Chinār. See Chahar Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chahar Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chahar Chinar
Places near Chahar Chinar
Chahār Chinār (0 km) Jamānqiyah (2.5 km) Chahār Chinār (2.5 km) Ḩalqah Yār (3.5 km) Chahār Chinār (3.6 km) Muhājirīn (4.6 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (4.7 km) Chahār Chinār (4.8 km) Ḩalqah Yār (4.8 km) Tow Garak (5.1 km) Madrasah (5.3 km) Katah Qishlāq (5.8 km) Bāy Qishlāq (6.1 km) Kal Bachah (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye Tagh (6.1 km) Madrasah (6.4 km) Qūn Ghurbāy (6.5 km) Qarah Tāsh (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Chinar, Afghanistan