Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chahar Asyab

Map of Chahar Asyab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Asyab,Cahāṟ Āsyāb,Chahar Asiab,Chahar Asyab,Chahār Āsyāb,Chahār Āsīāb,چهار آسیاب, Chahār Āsyāb

Chahar Asyab

Welcome to the Chahar Asyab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Āsyāb. See Chahar Asyab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Āsyāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chahar Asyab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chahar Asyab
Places near Chahar Asyab

Online Dating

Chahar Asyab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Asyab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Asyab, Afghanistan