-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chah-e Ab

Map of Chah-e Ab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Ab,Cah-i-Ab,Chah Ab,Chah-e Ab,Chah-i-Ab,Chayab,Chāh Āb,Chāh-e Āb,Chāh-i-Āb,Cāh Āb,Cāh-i-Āb,چاه آب, Chāh-e Āb

Chah-e Ab

Welcome to the Chah-e Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Āb. See Chah-e Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.39773/69.81464
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Chah-e Ab
  •  
Places near Chah-e Ab
Chāh Āb (0 km) Takhnābād (3.2 km) Siyāh Jar (4.3 km) Pāyshāf (5.9 km) Moghulān (6.6 km) Safakān (6.6 km) Warnā Khān Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Warnā Khān Chashmah (7 km) Bayshkapah (7.1 km) Moghulān (7.2 km) Gazān (7.3 km) Jurghaytū (7.5 km) Karīm Bāy (7.7 km) Bāy Yāwah (8.5 km) Āq Jar (8.9 km) Argasā (9.1 km) Qūdūq (9.1 km) Khulāzī (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Ab, Afghanistan