Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chaghah

Map of Chaghah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cagha,Chagha,Chaghah,Čagha,چغه, Chaghah


Welcome to the Chaghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghah. See Chaghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chaghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Chaghah
Places near Chaghah

Online Dating

Chaghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghah, Afghanistan