Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Buyrak

Map of Buyrak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buyrak,Būyrak,Būyṟak,بویرک, Būyrak


Welcome to the Buyrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būyrak. See Buyrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būyrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Buyrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Buyrak
Places near Buyrak

Online Dating

Buyrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buyrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buyrak, Afghanistan