Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Burkah

Map of Burkah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burka,Burkah,Būrkah,Būṟka,bwrkh,Бурка,بوركه,بورکه, Būrkah


Welcome to the Burkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrkah. See Burkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Burkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Burkah
Places near Burkah

Online Dating

Burkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burkah, Afghanistan