Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Bangi

Map of Darya-ye Bangi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangi,Bangi Darya,Bangi Rud,Bangi Rūd,Bangī Daryā,Chal,Darreh-ye Bangi,Darreh-ye Bangī,Darya-i-Bangi,Darya-ye Bangi,Darya-ye Bangī,Daryā-ye Bangī,Банги,درۀ بنگی,دریای بنگی,Ḏaṟyā-i-Bangi, Daryā-ye Bangī

Darya-ye Bangi

Welcome to the Darya-ye Bangi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Bangī. See Darya-ye Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Bangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Bangi
Places near Darya-ye Bangi

Online Dating

Darya-ye Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Bangi, Afghanistan