Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Bangi

Map of Bangi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bangi,Bangī,بنگی, Bangī


Welcome to the Bangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangī. See Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bangi
Places near Bangi
Bangī (0 km) Dasht-e Gunjishkān (0.5 km) Jagdah Kamar (0.9 km) Shāh ‘Alī (2.3 km) Saqāb (2.6 km) Nāqil (4.5 km) Hazārah Qōlūgh (4.5 km) Qōl Brāq (4.8 km) Nāqil (5.3 km) Hazārah Qōlūgh (5.6 km) Qōl Brāq (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangi, Afghanistan