Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Balas

Map of Balas Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balas,Balās,بلاس, Balās


Welcome to the Balas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balās. See Balas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Balas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Balas
Places near Balas

Online Dating

Balas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balas, Afghanistan