Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Bagh-e Dasht

Map of Bagh-e Dasht Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Dasht,Baghe Dast,Bāgh-e Dasht,Bāghe Dašt,باغ دشت, Bāgh-e Dasht

Bagh-e Dasht

Welcome to the Bagh-e Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Dasht. See Bagh-e Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bagh-e Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Dasht
Places near Bagh-e Dasht
Bāgh-e Dasht (0 km) Khānaqāh (0.5 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (1.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (1.7 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (2.4 km) Mūchakān (2.8 km) Pākānī (3.2 km) Askīn-e Bālā (3.9 km) Gumbad (4 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (4.8 km) Mīān Shahr (5.5 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (5.9 km) Dayshanah (6.6 km) Chahār Chinār (7.2 km) Irakh (7.5 km) Mīān Deh (7.6 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (7.8 km) Paytow (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Dasht, Afghanistan