-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Baba Darwesh

Map of Baba Darwesh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Darvish,Baba Darwes,Baba Darwesh,Bābā Darvīsh,Bābā Darwesh,Bābā Darwēsh,Bābā Ḏaṟwēs, Bābā Darwēsh

Baba Darwesh

Welcome to the Baba Darwesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Darwēsh. See Baba Darwesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Darwēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Baba Darwesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.78202/69.99899
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Baba Darwesh
  •  
Places near Baba Darwesh

Online Dating

Baba Darwesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba Darwesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Darwesh, Afghanistan