Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yaylaq-e Rowkan

Map of Yaylaq-e Rowkan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aylaki-Raukan,Aylaqe Rawkan,Aylāqe Ṟawkān,Yaylaq-e Rowkan,Yaylāq-e Rowkān,Yeylaq-e Rawkan,Yeylāq-e Rawkān,ییلاق روکان, Yaylāq-e Rowkān

Yaylaq-e Rowkan

Welcome to the Yaylaq-e Rowkan google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yaylāq-e Rowkān. See Yaylaq-e Rowkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yaylāq-e Rowkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Yaylaq-e Rowkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Yaylaq-e Rowkan
Places near Yaylaq-e Rowkan

Online Dating

Yaylaq-e Rowkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yaylaq-e Rowkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yaylaq-e Rowkan, Afghanistan