-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ay Khanom

Map of Ay Khanom Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ai Khanum,Ay Khanom,Ay Khanum,Ay Khānom, Ay Khānom

Ay Khanom

Welcome to the Ay Khanom google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ay Khānom. See Ay Khanom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ay Khānom area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ay Khanom
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.13333/69.45
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:17
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Ay Khanom
  •  
Places near Ay Khanom

Online Dating

Ay Khanom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ay Khanom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ay Khanom, Afghanistan