Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Astanah Tapah

Map of Astanah Tapah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astana Tepa,Astana Tepa (1),Astanah Tapah,Astaneh Tappeh,Āstāna Tēpa,Āstāna Tēpa (1),Āstānah Tapah,Āstāneh Tappeh, Āstānah Tapah

Astanah Tapah

Welcome to the Astanah Tapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āstānah Tapah. See Astanah Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āstānah Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Astanah Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Astanah Tapah
Places near Astanah Tapah

Online Dating

Astanah Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Astanah Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astanah Tapah, Afghanistan