-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ashku

Map of Ashku Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashku,Ashkū,Asku,Ašku,اشکو, Ashkū

Ashku

Welcome to the Ashku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashkū. See Ashku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashkū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ashku
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22606/69.89625
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Ashku
  •  
Places near Ashku

Online Dating

Ashku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashku, Afghanistan