Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Archah Kotal

Map of Archah Kotal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arca Kotal,Archa Kotal,Archah Kotal,Archah Kowtal,Archah Kōtal,Aṟca Kotal, Archah Kōtal

Archah Kotal

Welcome to the Archah Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archah Kōtal. See Archah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Archah Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Archah Kotal
Places near Archah Kotal

Online Dating

Archah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archah Kotal, Afghanistan