Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Anjiz

Map of Anjiz Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anghiz,Anjiz,Anjīz,انجیز, Anjīz


Welcome to the Anjiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīz. See Anjiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Anjiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Anjiz
Places near Anjiz

Online Dating

Anjiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjiz, Afghanistan